View a Team Page

Girls Varsity Basketball

2013-2014

Winter

Roster
Number Name Class Hometown
25 Emma Blair 2016 Middlefield, CT
12 Yasmine Reece 2015 New Rochelle, NY
4 Caitlin Farrell 2015 Wallingford, CT
31 Kelsey Hartsoe 2015 Wallingford, CT
23 Gabrielle Brooks 2016 Westchester, NY
30 Simisola Ibikunle 2014 Upper Marlboro, MD
5 Emma Cook 2014 Wallingford, CT
11 Jennifer Sherwill 2014 Wallingford, CT
24 Christine Etzel 2015 Madison, CT
20 Danielle Etzel 2015 Madison, CT
33 Victoria King 2014 Hamden, CT
15 Leigh Schneider 2014 New Canaan, CT
2 Micaela Montini 2014 Derby, CT
22 Elise Cobb 2017 Wallingford, CT
MGR Shardonay Pagett 2014 Brooklyn, NY
MGR Breanne Leakey 2014 St. Catherine, Jamaica

Head Coach Aliya Cox

Assitant Coaches Jim Davidson and Tiffany Kornegay

Coach:

Aliya Cox, Jim Davidson, Tiffany Kornegay

Team Schedule

Season Record: 14-10

Home games are highlighted.

DateOpponentGame TimeInfo
12/6Portland High SchoolHome3:30 pmxx-xx
12/7Phillips AcademyAway5:15 pm42-28W- Info
12/9Kingswood-Oxford SchoolAway4:15 pm50-43W- Info
12/11Greenwich AcademyAway3:30 pmPPD
12/18Pomfret SchoolHome2:30 pm41-46L- Info
12/19Cushing Academy - New England Basketball ClassicAway Pomfret School3:30 pm47-41W(OT) - Info
12/20New England Basketball Classic vs Boys and Girls High SchoolAway Pomfret School11:00 am56-40W- Info
12/20Tilton School - New England Basketball ClassicAway Pomfret School5:30 pm42-57L- Info
1/8Westminster SchoolHome4:00 pm51-30W- Info
1/11Ethel Walker SchoolAway1:30 pm39-27W- Info
1/15Loomis Chaffee SchoolHome2:30 pm46-49L- Info
1/18Phillips Exeter AcademyHome3:30 pm41-59L- Info
1/22Miss Porter's SchoolHome2:15 pm44-16W- Info
1/24Taft SchoolAway4:45 pm50-42W- Info
1/25Suffield AcademyHome4:30 pm46-30W- Info
1/29Loomis Chaffee SchoolAway4:00 pm38-61L- Info
2/5Berkshire SchoolHome3:15 pmCanc.
2/7Berkshire SchoolHome6:00 pm36-53L- Info
2/8Northfield Mt. Hermon SchoolAway4:15 pm38-53L- Info
2/12Hotchkiss SchoolHome4:00 pm37-54L- Info
2/15Taft SchoolHome4:00 pm36-48L- Info
2/18Greenwich AcademyHomeCanc.
2/19Kent SchoolAway4:00 pm64-52W- Info
2/21Deerfield AcademyAway5:45 pm48-42W- Info
2/22Williston Northampton SchoolAway2:00 pm50-47W- Info
2/26Taft School - 8 Schools TournamentHome3:00 pm38-37W- Info
2/28Hotchkiss SchoolAway6:00 pm45-42W- Info
3/2Phillips Exeter Academy - Eight Schools Tournament FinalAway2:00 pm36-65L- Info
Print Team ScheduleAway Game Directions